Posted on

IWC Superstars and Legends Bundle Digital Download

NOTS and NOL Promo

IWC Night of the Superstars 7

Pre Show:

  • The Mane Event vs Lawless & Order
  • Katie Arquette vs Jinx
  • IWC High Stakes Championship: Marshall Gambino vs Aaron Draven vs Chest Flexor vs Jami Jameson vs Dan Hooven vs PB Smooth

Main Show:

  • IWC Heavyweight Championship: Wardlow vs Darin Dinero
  • IWC Women’s Championship: Britt Baker vs Chelsea Green
  • Jack Swagger vs Jack Pollock
  • Rikishi & Keith Haught vs JaXon Argos and RC Dupree
  • Mark Henry Battle Royal
  • Rey Mysterio & DJ Z vs Gory & Ophidian

IWC Night of the Superstars 6

  • IWC Tag Team Title Match: The Fraternity vs The Headless Horsemen
  • IWC Super Indy Title Match: Chris LeRusso vs John McChesney w/ Special Referee Ricky Steamboat
  • Team Storm vs Ryback & Andrew Palace
  • Ken Anderson vs RJ City
  • IWC Women’s Title Match: Britt Baker vs Rachael Ellering
  • IWC World Heavyweight Title Match: Wardlow vs Rocky Reynolds
    • Special Appearance by Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy

IWC Night of the Superstars 5

  • IWC Super Indy Champion Andrew Palace vs Robbie E
  • IWC Tag Team Championship Keith Haught & Remy Lavey w/ Booker T vs  The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)
  • Deonna Purrazzo vs Britt Baker vs Marti Belle
  • Shelton Benjamin vs Darin Dinero
  • Monster’s Ball Match: Abyss vs Jon Bolen
  • RJ City, Dylan Bostic, & Wardlow vs Scotty 2 Hotty, Bulk Nasty, & Rocky Reynolds
  • Tatanka vs Chris LeRusso
  • John McChesney vs Jeff Jarrett

IWC Night of the Superstars 4

  • Dylan Bostic vs Keith Haught
  • Ric Flair Invitational Battle Royal
  • Dalton Castle vs RJ City vs Colin Delaney
  • IWC World Heavyweight Championship Extreme Rules Match: Tommy Dreamer vs Rhino
  • IWC Super Indy Championship: Andrew Palace vs Facade
  • Matt Sydal vs DJZ Zema Ion
  • Kevin Nash, John McChesney, & Asylum vs Krimson, Warchild, & Gangrel

IWC Night of the Superstars 3

  • Anthony Nese vs. AJ Styles
  • RJ City w/ Justin LaBar vs. Davey Boy Smith, Jr. w/ Bret Hart
  • IWC World Heavyweight Champion Dalton Castle vs. Matt Taven
  • Team Big League vs. Jimmy Nutts & The Steiner Brothers
  • Matt Striker vs. Bobby Fish
  • Ilya Malkin vs. Sergey White vs. Facade
  • The Founding Fathers vs. Asylum & Rocky Reynolds
  • The Sexy Talented Dudes vs. Gregory Iron, Keith Haught, Bronco McBride, & Jay Flash

IWC Night of the Superstars 2

  • Kyle Matthews vs Corey Hollis in a Super Indy XII Qualifying Match
  • HD Cannon & IWC Tag Team Champions Colin Delaney & Keith Haught vsThe Founding Fathers (Dennis Gregory, Jimmy Vega$, & Super Hentai)
  • Dalton Castle vs Andrew Palace
  • IWC Super Indy Champion Tony Nese vs Michael Elgin & Kid Kash
  • Little Kato vs Bad Boy Brian
  • W.A.R. (Aiden Veil & Jordan Lennox) vs The Gambino Brothers (Mickey & Marshall Gambino)
  • Vader vs Chest Flexor & Corey Futuristic
  • Goldust vs IWC World Heavyweight Champion John McChesney
  • Goldust, Colt Toombs, Facade, & Logan Shulo vs Team Big League (John McChesney, Rex Lawless, Jimmy Nutts, & Joseph Brooks)
    • Plus: Rowdy Roddy Piper, Rocky Reynolds, and more!

IWC Night of the Superstars

  • The Founding Fathers vs. Carlito, Rocky Reynolds, & Aaron Draven
  • IWC World Heavyweight Champion John McChesney vs. Carlito
  • Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Shiima Xion
  • Gail Kim vs. Traci Brooks
  • Dalton Castle vs. Colt Cabana
  • Logan Shulo vs. Aiden Veil vs. Facade vs. Matt Justice
  • The Gambino Brothers vs. John Kermon & Chest Flexor
  • Blue Collar Slaughterhouse vs. Tyler Stone & David R. DiMera
  • Pre-Show Match: Joe Rosa vs. Bill Collier

IWC Night of Legends 2011

Pre-Show:

  • Pre-Show Match: Justin Idol vs. Nickie Valentino
  • Pre-Show Super Indy X Qualifying Match: Bobby Beverly vs. Jason Gory
  • Plus, a pre-show Q&A session with the legends!

Main Show:

  • Val Venis vs. Rhett Titus
  • The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Midnight Express w/ Jim Cornette
  • The Founding Fathers vs. Shane Douglas, The Patriot, & Marshall Gambino, Special Guest Referee: Jimmy DeMarco
  • The Founding Fathers vs. Marshall Gambino, David R. DiMera, & Tyler Stone
  • IWC World Heavyweight Champion John McChesney vs. Shiima Xion
  • IWC Super Indy Champion Matt Justice vs. Super Hentai
  • IWC Tag Team Champions Flippin’ Ain’t Easy vs. The Bravado Brothers
  • Chest Flexor, Corey Futuristic, & Shane Taylor vs. Kato, Lumberjack Leroux, & Super Oprah w/ Grizzly Redwood

IWC Night of Legends 2010

Pre-Show:

  • Pre-Show Match: Kato vs. Chest Flexor
  • Pre-Show Match: Jimmy Vega$ vs. Logan Shulo
  • Pre-Show Super Indy IX Qualifying Match: Justin Idol vs. Michael Facade

Main Show:

  • Brutus Beefcake vs. Honky Tonk Man
  • Larry Zbyszko vs. David Sammartino
  • Raven vs. Shane Douglas
  • The Million Dollar Muscle Machine vs. The Billion Dollar Bone Breakers
  • Koko B. Ware vs. Lanny Poffo
  • Shiima Xion vs. Jason Gory
  • IWC Super Indy Champion Super Hentai vs. Ricky Reyes

IWC Night of Legends 2009

Pre-Show:

  • Pre-Show Match: Sexual Harassment vs. Logan Shulo & Michael Facade
  • Pre-Show Super Indy VIII Qualifying Match: Jason Gory vs. CJ Sensation
  • Pre-Show Match: Marion Fontaine vs. “DeeeeLICIOUS” Jimmy Demarco
  • Pre-Show Match: Dustin Rayz vs. Aaron Williams
  • Pre Show Legends Press Conference

Main Show:

  • IWC World Heavyweight Champion Shiima Xion vs. Raymond Rowe
  • IWC Tag Team Champions Irish Airborne vs. The Gambino Brothers
  • Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang
  • Cowboy Bob Orton vs. Superfly Jimmy Snuka
  • Sgt. Slaughter vs. Kamala the Ugandan Giant
  • Daizee Haze vs. Daffney
  • The Patriot vs. Virgil
  • Fabulous John McChesney vs. Shane Taylor
  • Mr. Hughes vs. Chest Flexor
  • Lumberjack Leroux vs. Lord Zoltan

IWC Night of Legends 2

  • IWC World Heavyweight Champion Shirley Doe vs. Tracy Smothers
  • Super Indy IV Qualifying Match: Christopher Daniels vs. AJ Styles vs. Chris Sabin
  • Jimmy Vega$ vs. Bubba the Bulldog
  • “Fabulous” John McChesney vs. Brad Martin
  • Troy Lords, J-Rocc, & Shiima Xion vs. Dean Radford, Jason Gory, & Dirk Ciglar
  • IWC Super Indy Champion Sterling James Keenan vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
  • The Gambino Brothers vs. Sebastian Dark & HENTAI (Special Guest Ref: Mick Foley)
  • Lumberjack Match: Kim Chee vs. Lord Zoltan
  • Franklin Rumble 2 battle royal

IWC Night of Legends

  • IWC Heavyweight Champion Dean Radford vs. Sterling James Keenan
  • “Superfly” Jimmy Snuka vs. Kamala
  • Virgil vs. Demolition Ax
  • Shirley Doe & Super Hentai vs. Sterling James Keenan & Soldier
  • The Patriot & Nikolai Volkoff vs. T. Rantula, Dr. Feelgood, & Dennis Gregory
  • Lord Zoltan vs. Kim Chee
  • Glenn Spectre vs. Roman Law
  • Jimmy Vega$ vs. Mike Preston
  • Dirk Ciglar vs. Troy Lords