IWC High Stakes 2 Digital Download

22687719_1497872936927360_7920275235855821405_n

 IWC High Stakes Qualifier: Jimmy Vega$, Bulk Nasty, Marshall Gambino, and Nathan Aulridge vs The Sexy Talented Dudes (Chest Flexor & Billy Ruxpin) and Lawless & Order (David Lawless & Officer Dan Murphy)

Keith Haught vs Mambo Italiano

Shane InYaFace vs Jock Samson

Jack Pollock vs Darin Dinero

Andrew Palace & Britt Baker vs. Hollywood Couture (Katie Arquette & Calvin Couture)

IWC Super Indy Championship: Gory vs Chris LeRusso

IWC High Stakes Championship: Jimmy Vega$ vs Marshall Gambino vs Bulk Nasty vs Nathan Aulridge vs Jami Jameson (special guest referee: Boomer Payne)

Jerry “The King” Lawler vs Jaxon Argos

IWC High Stakes Digital Download

17758445_1302261109821878_3225971110459022713_o copy

Friday April 7, 2017, Wheeling, WV

IWC World Heavyweight Title Match: Wardlow vs Gory
IWC Super Indy Title Match: Chris LeRusso vs Shane InYaFace
#1 Contender for IWC World Heavyweight Title: Jack Pollack vs Andrew Palace
IWC Women’s Title Match: Britt Baker vs Katie Arquette
No DQ: Remy Lavey & Keith Haught vs Team Storm
Sexy Talented Dudes vs Jami Jamison, Marshall Gambino & Bulk Nasty

*Special appearance by Ricky Steamboat and Ryback

Don’t want the Digital Download?  Get it on DVD! 

 

 

 

IWC High Stakes DVD

17758445_1302261109821878_3225971110459022713_o copy

IWC World Heavyweight Title Match: Wardlow vs Gory
IWC Super Indy Title Match: Chris LeRusso vs Shane InYaFace
#1 Contender for IWC World Heavyweight Title: Jack Pollack vs Andrew Palace
IWC Women’s Title Match: Britt Baker vs Katie Arquette
No DQ: Remy Lavey & Keith Haught vs Team Storm
Sexy Talented Dudes vs Jami Jamison, Marshall Gambino & Bulk Nasty

*Special appearance by Ricky Steamboat and Ryback

Don’t want the DVD?  Get it on Digital Download!

IWC Caged Fury 2018 (2018) DVD

Caged Fury 2018

We are currently processing pre-orders.  This page will be updated once orders are ready to ship.  Thanks for your patience!

1. Sadie Gang vs No Consequences
2. IWC Tag Team Championship: Team Storm vs Team LaBar vs The Mane Event
3. Katie Arquette vs Jinx
4. No DQ Six-Man Tag Match: Keith Haught, Dan Hooven, and Shawn Phoenix vs The Culmination
5. Andrew Palace vs Jock Samson
6. Gory vs Jeff Cobb
7. IWC High Stakes Championship Steel Cage Match: Chest Flexor vs Marshall Gambino
8. IWC Heavyweight Championship Steel Cage Match: Jack Pollock vs Wardlow

Threat Level Midnight – Part Deux (July 17, 2018)

Threat Level Midnight 2 (Thumbnail Image)

1. RC Dupree and Jaxon Argos v. Shane Taylor

2. Ophidian v. Gory

3. Katie Arquette v. Honey Badger

4. Jack Pollock v. Justin Plummer
* Career v. Title Shot
* Street Fight Match

5. Rey Bucanero v. Sam Adonis

6. Cogar Brothers v Daniel Hooven and Keith Haught

7. Marshall Gambino v. Ginger
* IWC High Stakes Title Match
* Dog Collar Match

8. Team Labar v. The Mane Event and Andrew Palace
* IWC Heavyweight Title Match
* IWC Tag Team Title Match
* Six-Man Tag Team Match

Special Guest General Manager: Bruce Pritchard

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE ON VOD

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE ON DIGITAL DOWNLOAD

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE ON DVD

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE ON BLU-RAY

IWC Threat Level Midnight – Part Deux (2018) DVD

Threat Level Midnight 2

We are currently processing pre-orders.  This page will be updated once orders are ready to ship.  Thanks for your patience!

RC Dupree and Jaxon Argos v. Shane Taylor

Ophidian v. Gory

Katie Arquette v. Honey Badger

Jack Pollock v. Justin Plummer
* Career v. Title Shot
* Street Fight Match

Rey Bucanero v. Sam Adonis

Cogar Brothers v Daniel Hooven and Keith Haught

Marshall Gambino v. Ginger
* IWC High Stakes Title Match
* Dog Collar Match

Team Labar v. The Mane Event and Andrew Palace
* IWC Heavyweight Title Match
* IWC Tag Team Title Match
* Six-Man Tag Team Match

Special Guest General Manager: Bruce Pritchard

RWA Resurrection (2018) DVD

07.07.2018

We are currently processing pre-orders.  This page will be updated once orders are ready to ship.  Thanks for your patience!

1. RWA Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Eads vs Nick Nero
2. RWA Cruiserweight Championship: Super Hentai vs Justin Idol
3. Londyn Ali vs Laura Loveless
4. RWA Tag Team Championship: Royal Greatness (“The Duke of Renegade” Noctus & “Lord” Jakob Edwinn) vs Akuma & King Kaluha
5.Shane Andrews vs Jason Gory
6. IWC High Stakes Championship “Gambino Street Fight”: Marshall Gambino vs Thomas Mathis
7. RWA Regional Championship: J-Rocc vs Dennis Gregory
8. TLC Match: John Rodin vs Bronco McBride

 

IWC Superstars and Legends Bundle Digital Download

NOTS and NOL Promo

IWC Night of the Superstars 7

Pre Show:

  • The Mane Event vs Lawless & Order
  • Katie Arquette vs Jinx
  • IWC High Stakes Championship: Marshall Gambino vs Aaron Draven vs Chest Flexor vs Jami Jameson vs Dan Hooven vs PB Smooth

Main Show:

  • IWC Heavyweight Championship: Wardlow vs Darin Dinero
  • IWC Women’s Championship: Britt Baker vs Chelsea Green
  • Jack Swagger vs Jack Pollock
  • Rikishi & Keith Haught vs JaXon Argos and RC Dupree
  • Mark Henry Battle Royal
  • Rey Mysterio & DJ Z vs Gory & Ophidian

IWC Night of the Superstars 6

  • IWC Tag Team Title Match: The Fraternity vs The Headless Horsemen
  • IWC Super Indy Title Match: Chris LeRusso vs John McChesney w/ Special Referee Ricky Steamboat
  • Team Storm vs Ryback & Andrew Palace
  • Ken Anderson vs RJ City
  • IWC Women’s Title Match: Britt Baker vs Rachael Ellering
  • IWC World Heavyweight Title Match: Wardlow vs Rocky Reynolds
    • Special Appearance by Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy

IWC Night of the Superstars 5

  • IWC Super Indy Champion Andrew Palace vs Robbie E
  • IWC Tag Team Championship Keith Haught & Remy Lavey w/ Booker T vs  The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)
  • Deonna Purrazzo vs Britt Baker vs Marti Belle
  • Shelton Benjamin vs Darin Dinero
  • Monster’s Ball Match: Abyss vs Jon Bolen
  • RJ City, Dylan Bostic, & Wardlow vs Scotty 2 Hotty, Bulk Nasty, & Rocky Reynolds
  • Tatanka vs Chris LeRusso
  • John McChesney vs Jeff Jarrett

IWC Night of the Superstars 4

  • Dylan Bostic vs Keith Haught
  • Ric Flair Invitational Battle Royal
  • Dalton Castle vs RJ City vs Colin Delaney
  • IWC World Heavyweight Championship Extreme Rules Match: Tommy Dreamer vs Rhino
  • IWC Super Indy Championship: Andrew Palace vs Facade
  • Matt Sydal vs DJZ Zema Ion
  • Kevin Nash, John McChesney, & Asylum vs Krimson, Warchild, & Gangrel

IWC Night of the Superstars 3

  • Anthony Nese vs. AJ Styles
  • RJ City w/ Justin LaBar vs. Davey Boy Smith, Jr. w/ Bret Hart
  • IWC World Heavyweight Champion Dalton Castle vs. Matt Taven
  • Team Big League vs. Jimmy Nutts & The Steiner Brothers
  • Matt Striker vs. Bobby Fish
  • Ilya Malkin vs. Sergey White vs. Facade
  • The Founding Fathers vs. Asylum & Rocky Reynolds
  • The Sexy Talented Dudes vs. Gregory Iron, Keith Haught, Bronco McBride, & Jay Flash

IWC Night of the Superstars 2

  • Kyle Matthews vs Corey Hollis in a Super Indy XII Qualifying Match
  • HD Cannon & IWC Tag Team Champions Colin Delaney & Keith Haught vsThe Founding Fathers (Dennis Gregory, Jimmy Vega$, & Super Hentai)
  • Dalton Castle vs Andrew Palace
  • IWC Super Indy Champion Tony Nese vs Michael Elgin & Kid Kash
  • Little Kato vs Bad Boy Brian
  • W.A.R. (Aiden Veil & Jordan Lennox) vs The Gambino Brothers (Mickey & Marshall Gambino)
  • Vader vs Chest Flexor & Corey Futuristic
  • Goldust vs IWC World Heavyweight Champion John McChesney
  • Goldust, Colt Toombs, Facade, & Logan Shulo vs Team Big League (John McChesney, Rex Lawless, Jimmy Nutts, & Joseph Brooks)
    • Plus: Rowdy Roddy Piper, Rocky Reynolds, and more!

IWC Night of the Superstars

  • The Founding Fathers vs. Carlito, Rocky Reynolds, & Aaron Draven
  • IWC World Heavyweight Champion John McChesney vs. Carlito
  • Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Shiima Xion
  • Gail Kim vs. Traci Brooks
  • Dalton Castle vs. Colt Cabana
  • Logan Shulo vs. Aiden Veil vs. Facade vs. Matt Justice
  • The Gambino Brothers vs. John Kermon & Chest Flexor
  • Blue Collar Slaughterhouse vs. Tyler Stone & David R. DiMera
  • Pre-Show Match: Joe Rosa vs. Bill Collier

IWC Night of Legends 2011

Pre-Show:

  • Pre-Show Match: Justin Idol vs. Nickie Valentino
  • Pre-Show Super Indy X Qualifying Match: Bobby Beverly vs. Jason Gory
  • Plus, a pre-show Q&A session with the legends!

Main Show:

  • Val Venis vs. Rhett Titus
  • The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Midnight Express w/ Jim Cornette
  • The Founding Fathers vs. Shane Douglas, The Patriot, & Marshall Gambino, Special Guest Referee: Jimmy DeMarco
  • The Founding Fathers vs. Marshall Gambino, David R. DiMera, & Tyler Stone
  • IWC World Heavyweight Champion John McChesney vs. Shiima Xion
  • IWC Super Indy Champion Matt Justice vs. Super Hentai
  • IWC Tag Team Champions Flippin’ Ain’t Easy vs. The Bravado Brothers
  • Chest Flexor, Corey Futuristic, & Shane Taylor vs. Kato, Lumberjack Leroux, & Super Oprah w/ Grizzly Redwood

IWC Night of Legends 2010

Pre-Show:

  • Pre-Show Match: Kato vs. Chest Flexor
  • Pre-Show Match: Jimmy Vega$ vs. Logan Shulo
  • Pre-Show Super Indy IX Qualifying Match: Justin Idol vs. Michael Facade

Main Show:

  • Brutus Beefcake vs. Honky Tonk Man
  • Larry Zbyszko vs. David Sammartino
  • Raven vs. Shane Douglas
  • The Million Dollar Muscle Machine vs. The Billion Dollar Bone Breakers
  • Koko B. Ware vs. Lanny Poffo
  • Shiima Xion vs. Jason Gory
  • IWC Super Indy Champion Super Hentai vs. Ricky Reyes

IWC Night of Legends 2009

Pre-Show:

  • Pre-Show Match: Sexual Harassment vs. Logan Shulo & Michael Facade
  • Pre-Show Super Indy VIII Qualifying Match: Jason Gory vs. CJ Sensation
  • Pre-Show Match: Marion Fontaine vs. “DeeeeLICIOUS” Jimmy Demarco
  • Pre-Show Match: Dustin Rayz vs. Aaron Williams
  • Pre Show Legends Press Conference

Main Show:

  • IWC World Heavyweight Champion Shiima Xion vs. Raymond Rowe
  • IWC Tag Team Champions Irish Airborne vs. The Gambino Brothers
  • Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang
  • Cowboy Bob Orton vs. Superfly Jimmy Snuka
  • Sgt. Slaughter vs. Kamala the Ugandan Giant
  • Daizee Haze vs. Daffney
  • The Patriot vs. Virgil
  • Fabulous John McChesney vs. Shane Taylor
  • Mr. Hughes vs. Chest Flexor
  • Lumberjack Leroux vs. Lord Zoltan

IWC Night of Legends 2

  • IWC World Heavyweight Champion Shirley Doe vs. Tracy Smothers
  • Super Indy IV Qualifying Match: Christopher Daniels vs. AJ Styles vs. Chris Sabin
  • Jimmy Vega$ vs. Bubba the Bulldog
  • “Fabulous” John McChesney vs. Brad Martin
  • Troy Lords, J-Rocc, & Shiima Xion vs. Dean Radford, Jason Gory, & Dirk Ciglar
  • IWC Super Indy Champion Sterling James Keenan vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
  • The Gambino Brothers vs. Sebastian Dark & HENTAI (Special Guest Ref: Mick Foley)
  • Lumberjack Match: Kim Chee vs. Lord Zoltan
  • Franklin Rumble 2 battle royal

IWC Night of Legends

  • IWC Heavyweight Champion Dean Radford vs. Sterling James Keenan
  • “Superfly” Jimmy Snuka vs. Kamala
  • Virgil vs. Demolition Ax
  • Shirley Doe & Super Hentai vs. Sterling James Keenan & Soldier
  • The Patriot & Nikolai Volkoff vs. T. Rantula, Dr. Feelgood, & Dennis Gregory
  • Lord Zoltan vs. Kim Chee
  • Glenn Spectre vs. Roman Law
  • Jimmy Vega$ vs. Mike Preston
  • Dirk Ciglar vs. Troy Lords
Posted on

Indy Mayhem Show 205: Duddersview: The Mane Event, Marshall Gambino & Jay Flash

IMS


We sent Dudders backstage at IWC Night of the Superstars 7 in Meadville, PA. The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr) chat with us about catering at wrestling events, calorie intakes, and being an adult with coffee. Marshall Gambino lets Dudders hold the IWC High Stakes Championship as they discuss coffee, his dog, catering, and a cameo by Britt Baker! Jinx shows us her Pokemon socks. Jay Flash talks with us about his favorite Snapchat filter, catering, and his thoughts on super heroes and his Spider-Man back tattoo.

Share your feelings on indy wrestling and tell us who we should talk to on the show via e-mail at [email protected] or [email protected]!

Go to wrestlingmayhemshow.com for more entertainment!

IWC Night of the Superstars 7 Digital Download

Night-of-the-Superstars-7 copy

Pre Show:
1. The Mane Event vs Lawless & Order
2. Katie Arquette vs Jinx
3. IWC High Stakes Championship: Marshall Gambino vs Aaron Draven vs Chest Flexor vs Jami Jameson vs Dan Hooven vs PB Smooth

Main Show
4. IWC Heavyweight Championship: Wardlow vs Darin Dinero
5. IWC Women’s Championship: Britt Baker vs Chelsea Green
6. Jack Swagger vs Jack Pollock
7. Rikishi & Keith Haught vs JaXon Argos and RC Dupree
8. Mark Henry Battle Royal
9. Rey Mysterio & DJ Z vs Gory & Ophidian