Rex Brody

Best of Premier Championship Wrestling: Year One

Duration: 4 hours 45 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Premier Championship: Andrew Palace vs. Jason Kincaid vs. Gory
Welterweight Championship: Ace Perry vs. Gregory Iron
BATTLE OF THE BEARDS: Jason Kincaid vs. M-Dogg 20 Matt Cross
Chris LeRusso vs. Ophidian
LUMBERJACK MATCH: Gory vs. Jason Kincaid
Gory vs. Frightmare
No Disqualification: Remy LaVey vs. Andrew Palace
The Culmination vs. Sonny Defarge, Cornelius Crummels, Nate Wings, Aaron Williams
Welterweight Showcase: Ace Perry vs. Kevin Bennett vs. Gavin Glass vs. Sonny Vice
Rickey Shane Page vs. Ganon Jones Jr.
Marti Belle vs. Angel Dust (Zoey Skye)
N8 Mattson & Thunderkitty vs. Shawn Phoenix & Joseline
Miracle on 34th Streetfight: Derek Direction vs. Rex Brody

BONUS MATCHES From Our Very First Trial Event In 2015
Tyson Dux vs. Johnny Gargano
Rickey Shane Page vs. M-Dogg Matt Cross

The first year of Premier Championship Wrestling had everything from established veterans to upstart rookies, from scientific classics to violent bloodbaths, from championship clashes to personal vendettas. Emanating from the historic Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH, a venue with well over two decades of wrestling history, see the heart and sacrifice of a hungry talent roster as you witness the action and mayhem that laid the groundwork for a brand still rapidly growing today!”

Fallout 2017

Duration: 2 hours 19 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Premier Championship: Andrew Palace vs. Ganon Jones Jr.
No DQ 8-Man Tag: Ron Mathis/J-Rocc/Derek Direction/Nickie Valentino vs. Rickey Shane Page/Sonny Vice/Dale Patricks/Rex Brody
Chris LeRusso vs. Jackson Stone
N8 Mattson vs. Ace Perry
The Cogar Brothers (Atticus Cogar & Otis Cogar) vs. Nate Wings & Aaron Williams
Welterweight Showcase: Gory vs. Kevin Bennett vs. Shawn Phoenix vs. Cole Radrick
Sonny Defarge & Cornelius Crummels vs. Chest Flexor & Corey Futuristic
Honey Badger vs. Joseline
Ron Mathis vs. Marino Tenaglia

Championship Sunday 2017

Duration: 2 hours 12 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

PCW Championship Tournament Quarterfinal Matches:
Ganon Jones Jr. vs. Andrew Palace
Chris LeRusso vs. Jason Kincaid
Gory vs. Rex Brody
N8 Mattson vs. Sonny Vice

Black Hand Society (Jack Pollock & Payton Graham) vs. Ghosts of 885 (Shawn Phoenix & Aiden Veil)
Womens Match: Thunderkitty vs. Angel Dust

Plus: The tournament semi-finals and finals as we crown the first PCW Champion!

Saturday Night Slam 2017

Duration: 2 hours 13 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

No DQ, Culmination Banned: Remy Lavey vs. Andrew Palace
Chris LeRusso vs. Rickey Shane Page
4-Way Welterweight Showcase: Kevin Bennett vs. Gavin Glass vs. Sonny Vice vs. Ace Perry
Culmination Banned: Cogar Brothers (Atticus & Otis) vs. Dropkick Dave & Uppercut Ulysses
Nickie Valentino vs. Bryan Castle
Mance Warner vs. Omega Aaron Draven
J-Rocc vs. Edric Everhart
Jack Pollock & Payton Graham vs. Shawn Phoenix & Dave Shaw
JJ Rumham vs. Mavis vs. Rex Brody

November Pain 2016

Duration: 1 hour 58 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Best 2 out of 3 Falls – Gory vs. Andrew Palace
Ganon Jones Jr vs. Brandon Xavier
Remy Lavey vs. Nate Wings
Wardlow & Nickie Valentino vs. The Ghosts of 885 (Shawn Phoenix & Aiden Veil)
Ethan Wright vs. Rex Brody
Black Hand Society (Jack Pollock & Payton Graham) vs. Sless Taylor & Bryen Douglas
April Sera vs. Joseline
Derek Direction vs. Alex Matthews

Revengeance 2016

Duration: 2 hours 30 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Lumberjack Match: Gory vs. Jason Kincaid
Marti Belle vs. Angel Dust
Matthew Justice vs. Sonny Vice
Derek Direction vs. Chris LeRusso vs. Rayo vs. Andrew Palace
Ganon Jones Jr vs. Rex Brody
Jack Pollock, Ethan Wright & Seth Allen vs. Brandon Xavier, Dropkick Dave & Uppercut Ulysses
N8 Mattson vs. Nate Wings
J-Rocc vs. Remy Lavey
Wardlow vs. Sless Taylor