Rickey Shane Page

Best of Premier Championship Wrestling: Year Two

Duration: 5 hours 16 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Impact Wrestling X-Division Championship Match: Brian Cage vs. Trey Miguel
Abyss, Krimson, Shawn Phoenix & Alex Jordan vs. The Culmination (Gory, Atticus & Otis Cogar, and Remy LaVey)
Welterweight Championship: Ace Perry vs. Jonathan Gresham
Jimmy Jacobs, Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge vs. The Culmination (Atticus & Otis Cogar and Remy LaVey)
Ladder War for Premier Tag Team Championships: Sonny Defarge & Cornelius Crummels vs. Atticus & Otis Cogar
Women’s Division Five-Way Elimination Match: Kylie Rae vs. Faye Jackson vs. Rachel Bostic vs. Joseline Navarro vs. Jinx
I Quit Match: J-Rocc vs. Sonny Vice
No DQ: Ron Mathis vs. Rickey Shane Page
Premier Championship: Andrew Palace vs. J-Rocc
Premier Champion Ron Mathis vs. Jason Kincaid
No DQ: G-Raver vs. Krimson
Premier Tag Team Championship Tournament Final: Atticus & Otis Cogar vs. Sonny Defarge & Cornelius Crummels
Welterweight Championship: Gory vs. Sonny Vice
Premier Champion Ron Mathis vs. Sonny Vice

Following a monumental Year One that set a tone of chaos and unpredictability, “Best of Premier – Year Two” takes ring action to new levels of shock, awe, and pure brutality. Outspoken antagonists like Ron Mathis and J-Rocc attempt to rule the ring, while rising stars like Andrew Palace and Sonny Vice look to silence them once and for all. The Culmination reaches new levels of dominance, but the troops rally to prepare for battle including Jimmy Jacobs, Abyss, and an incredible Ladder War. From title victories to total violence, from women’s action to welterweight excitement, it was all a part of Premier Championship Wrestling’s unforgettable second year.

Holiday Havoc 2018

Duration: 2 hours 26 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Wrestler/Ring Announcer Tag Match: J-Rocc & Dave Kich vs. Andrew Palace & Nick Lendl
Eight-Man Tag: Ron Mathis, Chris LeRusso, Ganon Jones Jr, Duke Davis vs. Gory, Atticus Cogar, Remy LaVey, Cornelius Crummels
No Disqualification: Rickey Shane Page vs. Jack Pollock
Welterweight Championship: Dylan Bostic vs. Nate Wings
Mixed Tag Kiss My Butt Match: Katie Arquette & Calvin Couture vs. Londyn Ali & Cisco Silver
Rachel Bostic vs. Valentina Loca
Gregory Iron vs. RC Dupree
Sless Taylor & Bryen Douglas vs. Marc-Anthony Alejandro & Espiritu Maya
Tyler Voxx & Nick Nero vs. Puerto Rican Wrecking Crew (Isaac Montana & Joey Diamante)

November Pain 2018

Duration: 2 hours 50 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Premier Champion Ron Mathis vs. Gory
Premier Tag Team Champions Sonny Defarge & Cornelius Crummels vs. Ganon Jones Jr & Duke Davis
Chris LeRusso vs. Atticus Cogar
Jack Pollock, Jaxon Argos, RC Dupree vs. Rickey Shane Page, Gregory Iron, Sonny Vice
Lee Moriarty vs. Andrew Palace
Welterweight Showcase: Ace Perry vs. Bret Havoc vs. Cisco Silver vs. Marc-Anthony Alejandro
Queen Aminata vs. Londyn Ali
“Amazing” N8 Mattson vs. Remy LaVey

Revengeance 2018

Duration: 2 hours 30 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Premier Champion Ron Mathis & Chris LeRusso vs. The Culmination (Atticus Cogar & Remy LaVey)
Team Storm (Jack Pollock & Jaxon Argos) w/RC Dupree vs. Gregory Iron & Sonny Vice w/Rickey Shane Page
Welterweight Championship: Dylan Bostic vs. Trey Miguel
Lee Moriarty vs. Myron Reed
Premier Tag Team Championship: Sonny Defarge & Cornelius Crummels vs. Coach Nickie Valentino & Calvin Couture
Three-Way Elimination Match: Zoey Skye vs. Katie Arquette w/Calvin Couture vs. Londyn Ali
Marc-Anthony Alejandro vs. Andrew Palace
RC Dupree vs. Cisco Silver
J-Rocc Calls Out The World!

Best of Premier Championship Wrestling: Year One

Duration: 4 hours 45 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Premier Championship: Andrew Palace vs. Jason Kincaid vs. Gory
Welterweight Championship: Ace Perry vs. Gregory Iron
BATTLE OF THE BEARDS: Jason Kincaid vs. M-Dogg 20 Matt Cross
Chris LeRusso vs. Ophidian
LUMBERJACK MATCH: Gory vs. Jason Kincaid
Gory vs. Frightmare
No Disqualification: Remy LaVey vs. Andrew Palace
The Culmination vs. Sonny Defarge, Cornelius Crummels, Nate Wings, Aaron Williams
Welterweight Showcase: Ace Perry vs. Kevin Bennett vs. Gavin Glass vs. Sonny Vice
Rickey Shane Page vs. Ganon Jones Jr.
Marti Belle vs. Angel Dust (Zoey Skye)
N8 Mattson & Thunderkitty vs. Shawn Phoenix & Joseline
Miracle on 34th Streetfight: Derek Direction vs. Rex Brody

BONUS MATCHES From Our Very First Trial Event In 2015
Tyson Dux vs. Johnny Gargano
Rickey Shane Page vs. M-Dogg Matt Cross

The first year of Premier Championship Wrestling had everything from established veterans to upstart rookies, from scientific classics to violent bloodbaths, from championship clashes to personal vendettas. Emanating from the historic Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH, a venue with well over two decades of wrestling history, see the heart and sacrifice of a hungry talent roster as you witness the action and mayhem that laid the groundwork for a brand still rapidly growing today!”

November Pain 2017

Duration: 2 hours 10 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Jack Pollock vs. Bryan Castle
Lee Moriarty vs. Cole Radrick
Dylan Bostic vs. Nate Wings
Remy LaVey vs. Sonny Vice
Marion Fontaine vs. Alex Jordan
Women’s Division Three-Way: Ray Lyn vs. Jinx vs. Joseline
Premier Tag Team Champions The Cogar Brothers vs. System Elite (Ty Cross & Edric Everhart)
Welterweight Champion Gory vs. Gregory Iron
Premier Champion Andrew Palace, Jackson Stone & Rickey Shane Page vs. Chris LeRusso, Ganon Jones Jr & Duke Davis

Anniversary 2017

Duration: 2 hours 32 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Premier Championship Match: Andrew Palace vs. J-Rocc
No Disqualification Match: Ron Mathis vs. Rickey Shane Page
Eight-Man Tag Match: The Culmination (Gory, Remy LaVey, Atticus Cogar & Otis Cogar) vs. Sonny Vice, The Philly-Marino Experience (Philly Collins & Marino Tenaglia) & Shawn Phoenix
Chris LeRusso & Ganon Jones Jr vs. Jackson Stone & Magnum CK
N8 Mattson & Bruce Grey vs. Sonny Defarge & Cornelius Crummels
Jack Pollock vs. Gregory Iron
Welterweight Showcase Match: Gavin Glass vs. MV Young vs. Sage Philips vs. Nate Wings
Lee Moriarty vs. Sless Taylor
Laura Loveless vs. Randi West

Fallout 2017

Duration: 2 hours 19 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Premier Championship: Andrew Palace vs. Ganon Jones Jr.
No DQ 8-Man Tag: Ron Mathis/J-Rocc/Derek Direction/Nickie Valentino vs. Rickey Shane Page/Sonny Vice/Dale Patricks/Rex Brody
Chris LeRusso vs. Jackson Stone
N8 Mattson vs. Ace Perry
The Cogar Brothers (Atticus Cogar & Otis Cogar) vs. Nate Wings & Aaron Williams
Welterweight Showcase: Gory vs. Kevin Bennett vs. Shawn Phoenix vs. Cole Radrick
Sonny Defarge & Cornelius Crummels vs. Chest Flexor & Corey Futuristic
Honey Badger vs. Joseline
Ron Mathis vs. Marino Tenaglia

Saturday Night Slam 2017

Duration: 2 hours 13 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

No DQ, Culmination Banned: Remy Lavey vs. Andrew Palace
Chris LeRusso vs. Rickey Shane Page
4-Way Welterweight Showcase: Kevin Bennett vs. Gavin Glass vs. Sonny Vice vs. Ace Perry
Culmination Banned: Cogar Brothers (Atticus & Otis) vs. Dropkick Dave & Uppercut Ulysses
Nickie Valentino vs. Bryan Castle
Mance Warner vs. Omega Aaron Draven
J-Rocc vs. Edric Everhart
Jack Pollock & Payton Graham vs. Shawn Phoenix & Dave Shaw
JJ Rumham vs. Mavis vs. Rex Brody

New Year's Revolution 2017

Duration: 2 hours 15 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Ganon Jones Jr vs. Rickey Shane Page
Gory vs. Frightmare
Remy Lavey vs. Andrew Palace
Nickie Valentino vs. Sonny Vice
N8 Mattson & Thunderkitty vs. Shawn Phoenix & Joseline
Jack Pollock & Payton Graham vs. Dropkick Dave & Uppercut Ulysses
Seth Allen & Ethan Wright vs. The Mega Plowers (Jock Samson & Chris Kahn)
Wardlow w/Derek Direction vs. Dale Patricks
Mance Warner vs. Ace Perry

Debut 2015

Duration: 1 hour 45 minutes

Availability: Worldwide

Johnny Gargano vs Tyson Dux
M-Dogg 20 Matt Cross vs Rickey Shane Page
Jock Samson vs Jimmy Nutts
Dylan Bostic & Darek Direction w/ Ray Lyn vs Idris Abraham & Alden Prince
“The Bev” Bobby Beverly vs Andrew Palace
“Amazing” N8 Mattson vs Joey Vengeance
“The New Hope” Bryan Bowers vs Nickie Valentino